View allAll Photos Tagged JA8300

Airbus:320-211

SN:549

Airbus A320-211

All Nippon Airways

Nagoya Chubu 6/11/2010

✈ #All.Nippon.Airways #ANA #NH #Airbus #A320 #JA8300 #CFMI #Take-off #Osaka #Itami #ITM #RJOO #Japan #AWP #CHR-2013

 

@ All Nippon Airways ( Japan ) 🇯🇵

Airbus A320-211 - cn 549

• Engines : 2x CFMI CFM56-5A1

• Reg : JA8300

 

@ History Aircraft :

• 17.JUL.1995 : Production site & First flight under test reg F-WWIT - Toulouse France

• 25.SEP.1995 : Delivered to "All Nippon Airways" NH & ANA with reg JA8300 and config cabin Y166

JA8300 - A320 (549) - Tokyo Haneda - 18th March 2016

Thank you for 8.5 million views, and 17,000+ faves since 2017

 

The above image is a scan from an original Kodachrome™ slide. The default size is 2000 x 1250 pixels, so clicking on the photo will enlarge it for better viewing.

 

The original image comes from my slide collection, amassed over the past 40+ years. They are a combination of my own photographs and ones acquired through trades or purchases.

 

I created this Photostream in 2017 for the purpose of holding my slide collection as an archive, as otherwise they would just remain in binders and boxes, not being enjoyed by anyone, myself included.

 

Comments are welcome.

 

Aircraft MSN: 549

 

Type & Series: Airbus A320-211

 

Registration: JA8300

 

Operator: ANA All Nippon Airways

 

Location (when available): Tokyo HND

 

Remarks:

 

My websites:

www.TwinOtterWorld.com

www.TwinOtterWorldNews.com

www.Dash7World.com

www.Dash8World.com

 

23/8/2017 All Nippon Airways Airbus A320-211 JA8300 in OKA.

NH/ANA556 departure from RWY30 of the Hakodate Airport [RJCH/HKD}

(HKD STD15:10 / ATD15:52 - HND STA16:35 / ATA17:06)

All Nippon Airways Airbus A320-211 (JA8300)

JA8300

Airbus A320-211

C/N: 549

All Nippon Airways

 

Tokyo/Haneda (HND/RJTT) 01.12.2018

JA8300 Airbus A320-211 [0549] (ANA-All Nippon Airways) Nagoya-Chubu~JA 06/11/2005. WFU stored San Bernardino CA~N 11-04-2019

Airbus:320-211

SN:549

All Nippon Airways - ANA

Airbus A320-211

JA8300 (cn 549)

c/n 0549

Built 1995

This aircraft made its last passenger flight nine days later and then flew to San Bernadino Airport in California for scrapping.

Haneda International Airport

Tokyo, Japan

21st March 2019

All Nippon Airways - ANA

Airbus A320-211

JA8300 (cn 549)

ANA A320 departing Tokyo Haneda on Saturday 11th February 2017.

All Nippon Airways

Airbus A320-211 JA8300 (MSN 549)

Front : JA8300 All Nippon Airways Airbus A320-211 - cn 549

Back: JA302J Japan Airlines Boeing 737-846(WL) - cn 35331 / 2162

Winter wonderland, but it was rather cold. Even the outdoor deck was closed for the winter. Note this was the old version of the scheme with only Japanese titles (domestic)

Tokyo International Airport,

Airbus A320-211, c/n:549,

All Nippon Airways

 

Airbus A320 and Boeing 767 of All Nippon Airways at Tokyo Haneda Airport.

24/08/17. Naha Airport, Okinawa. An Airbus A320.

 

My airline collection: www.flickr.com/photos/hhhumber/collections/72157603062570...

Nagoya-Chubu Centrair Intl, Japan (NGO/RJGG

全日空(NH/ANA)の A320-211

(2004/11/04 Osaka International Airport, JAPAN)

Runway D, Japan Airines, JAL, Boeing 777-246(ER), JA709J, Tsurumaru livery, All Nippon Airways, ANA, Airbus Airbus A320-211, JA8300

1月12日、誘導路をタキシング中の、全日空のエアバスA320-200(JA8300)。

 

The Airbus A320-200 (JA8300) taxied to the runway to take off on January 12.

 

c/n 0549. At Nagoya Komaki Airport

*

✈️JA8300 - Airbus A320-211 - All Nippon Airways - NH297

*

✨Taken at Haneda airport terminal 2 on December 16, 2018

*

📷Canon EOS-1D X

🔭Canon EF300mm F2.8L IS USM + EF1.4xIII

⚙️f/4 1/100sec ISO-8000 -1.3EV

*

1 3 4