GovNB / GouvNB
Minimum wage to increase in April / Hausse du salaire minimum en avril
The provincial government reiterated its commitment to increase the minimum wage from $10.65 per hour to $11 per hour. The increase will take effect on April 1.
www2.gnb.ca/content/gnb/en/news/news_release.2017.01.0037...
Le gouvernement provincial a réitéré, son engagement visant à faire passer le salaire minimum de 10,65 $ à 11 $ l’heure. Cette hausse entrera en vigueur le 1er avril.
www2.gnb.ca/content/gnb/fr/nouvelles/communique.2017.01.0...
Minimum wage to increase in April / Hausse du salaire minimum en avril
The provincial government reiterated its commitment to increase the minimum wage from $10.65 per hour to $11 per hour. The increase will take effect on April 1.
www2.gnb.ca/content/gnb/en/news/news_release.2017.01.0037...
Le gouvernement provincial a réitéré, son engagement visant à faire passer le salaire minimum de 10,65 $ à 11 $ l’heure. Cette hausse entrera en vigueur le 1er avril.
www2.gnb.ca/content/gnb/fr/nouvelles/communique.2017.01.0...